NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9917 Maple Leaf Dr Montgomery Village, MD 20886

Estimated Value: $413,428 - $422,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $333,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,660 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

YOU WILL LOVE THE FEEL OF THIS BRIGHT & SPACIOUS BRICK FRONT 3 LEVEL, 3BD & 3.5BA TOWNHOME SITUATED IN THE WONDERFUL COMMUNITY OF SHADOW OAK! MOVE-IN READY, BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. MODERN KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, MODERN BACKSPLASH AND CERAMIC FLOORS. RENOVATED BATHROOMS. FULLY FINISHED WALK-OUT LEVEL BASEMENT WITH A FULL BATH AND A SPACIOUS REC/FAMILY ROOM. LARGE UTILITY ROOM WITH PLENTY STORAGE SPACE. NEWER WASHER & DRYER. FULLY FENCED BACK YARD WITH LARGE BRICK PATIO. SOME OF THE RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDDES ***NEW HVAC SYSTEM***NEW WINDOWS***NEW WATER HEATER***. 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPOTS. ENJOY ALL THE NEAR BY COMMUNITY AMENITIES THAT INCLUDES COMMUNITY POOL, TENNIS COURTS, TOT LOTS, PARKS & WALK/BIKE TRAILS. GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO I-270, PUBLIC LIBRARY, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND MUCH MORE. HURRY, THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME WONT LAST LONG! ***OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8th FROM 1-4***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnny Diaz

(301) 881-9800 service@realty-advantage.com Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC Listed on: 11/03/2020

Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalia Winffel

(240) 630-8689 Nwinffel@gmail.com Samson Properties License #657242

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,957

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #80
  • On-Street Parking
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160901769891

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,957

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-11-04
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 80
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished, Improved, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1792
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 260.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 512
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 128
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Type Of Parking: On Street

Utilities

  • Refuse: 213.26

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 123.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1400.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: TMD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2957.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160901769891
  • Tax Lot: 80
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$333,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,100
7.45%
Current Estimated Value
$419,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$326,968
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Catalan Richard A and Bonzales Shirley B
Bought by
Catalan Richard A and Catalan Margaret H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Andre $333,000 Covenant Title & Escrow Llc
Catalan Richard A $196,000 None Available
Shirley B Gonzales -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Andre $326,968
Previous Owner Catalan Richard A $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $333,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $333,000 +7.5% $186 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $309,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,593 $314,900 -- --
2024 $3,593 $281,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,495 $247,500 $120,000 $127,500
2022 $2,366 $247,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,317 $247,300 $0 $0
2020 $4,587 $247,200 $120,000 $127,200
2019 $2,265 $245,733 $0 $0
2018 $2,246 $244,267 $0 $0
2017 $2,252 $242,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,435 $235,367 $0 $0
2015 $2,435 $227,933 $0 $0
2014 $2,435 $220,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC731976

Bright MLS

APN: 09-01769891

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.