9917 New Devon St Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $590,170 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9917 New Devon St, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $645,793, approximately $267 per square foot. 9917 New Devon St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Eagle Academy Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fesko Donald P and Fesko Katrina A
Bought by
Ullstam Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,221
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$508,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullstam Gloria | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullstam Gloria | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $507,200 | $119,900 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $13,546 | $471,800 | $119,900 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $443,100 | $86,400 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $411,300 | $86,400 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $398,000 | $80,600 | $317,400 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $382,600 | $80,600 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $362,100 | $80,600 | $281,500 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $353,800 | $80,600 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $348,900 | $76,800 | $272,100 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $339,900 | $69,100 | $270,800 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $331,500 | $69,100 | $262,400 |
| 2013 | $5,111 | $345,600 | $69,100 | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map