9918 Brewster Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $267,068
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9918 Brewster Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $267,068, approximately $140 per square foot. 9918 Brewster Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Thomas & Clark Llc
Bought by
Gersh 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$199,824
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,244
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gersh 5 Llc | $282,000 | Talon Title Agency Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gersh 5 Llc | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,766 | $106,610 | $14,000 | $92,610 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $106,610 | $14,000 | $92,610 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $98,700 | $8,820 | $89,880 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $98,700 | $8,820 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $8,344 | $98,700 | $8,820 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $59,430 | $8,820 | $50,610 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $59,430 | $8,820 | $50,610 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $60,870 | $8,820 | $52,050 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $60,870 | $8,820 | $52,050 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $60,870 | $8,820 | $52,050 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $60,870 | $8,820 | $52,050 |
| 2013 | $4,464 | $60,870 | $8,820 | $52,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map