Estimated Value: $611,000 - $694,681
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9919 S Lannae Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $657,170, approximately $207 per square foot. 9919 S Lannae Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Mccauley Michael and Mccauley Chelsea
Bought by
Mccauley Michael M and Mccauley Chelsea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,296
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Mccauley Michael
Bought by
Mccauley Michael and Mccauley Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mccauley Michael Morgan and Cook Chelsea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Nanice M and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Citifinancial Mtg Company
Bought by
Kritzer Nanice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Ellis Nanice M and Kritzer Nanice M
Bought by
Ellis Nanice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Kimberly T
Bought by
Citifinancial Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Montoya Patrick James
Bought by
Montoya Kimberly T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Michael M | -- | Surety Title | |
| Mccauley Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccauley Michael | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Mccauley Michael Morgan | $175,000 | United Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,538 | United Title Services | |
| Kritzer Nanice M | -- | First American Title | |
| Ellis Nanice M | -- | America West Title | |
| Citifinancial Mtg Company | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Montoya Kimberly T | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccauley Michael M | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Michael | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Michael Morgan | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kritzer Nanice M | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Kimberly T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $621,900 | $135,600 | $486,300 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $601,600 | $125,600 | $476,000 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $502,600 | $119,300 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $518,000 | $117,000 | $401,000 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $389,400 | $108,000 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $351,000 | $88,200 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $338,300 | $83,300 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $282,800 | $83,300 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $270,500 | $76,500 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $247,600 | $76,500 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $220,500 | $76,500 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $209,100 | $74,200 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map