992 Chambers Ct Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $638,821 - $842,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Chambers Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $735,955, approximately $371 per square foot. 992 Chambers Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Grelle Joan
Bought by
Grelle Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grelle Brian | -- | Attorneynone Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $524,300 | $276,700 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $9,960 | $510,500 | $276,700 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $468,800 | $276,700 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $437,900 | $272,200 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $428,400 | $272,200 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $8,765 | $418,600 | $272,200 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $8,790 | $415,600 | $272,200 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $8,706 | $412,600 | $272,200 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $403,300 | $272,200 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $8,382 | $402,800 | $272,200 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $8,078 | $400,400 | $272,200 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $8,149 | $397,700 | $272,200 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map