992 Conklin Rd Conklin, NY 13748
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Conklin Rd, Conklin, NY 13748. 992 Conklin Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Alesso Dominick R and Alesso Bruce
Bought by
Binghamton Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binghamton Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2022 | $7,734 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2020 | $7,683 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2019 | -- | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2018 | $7,532 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,006 | $27,224 | $95,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map