992 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,980 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $622,995, approximately $625 per square foot. 992 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Ratmansky Victoria
Bought by
Griffon Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Maddams Janet
Bought by
Fedorovsky Igor and Ratmansky Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Kearon Margaret
Bought by
Maddams Janet and Margaret Kearon 1996 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffon Jean | $135,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Fedorovsky Igor | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fedorovsky Igor | $85,000 | -- | |
| Maddams Janet | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maddams Janet | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffon Jean | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,378 | $40,860 | $7,320 | $33,540 |
| 2025 | $4,122 | $33,420 | $7,320 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $37,740 | $7,320 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $40,140 | $7,320 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $32,220 | $7,320 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $31,140 | $7,320 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $28,440 | $7,320 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $17,556 | $4,041 | $13,515 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $17,076 | $5,144 | $11,932 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $16,123 | $5,056 | $11,067 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $16,123 | $6,270 | $9,853 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $15,225 | $7,105 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map