992 Findlay Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Concourse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,246,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,582
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Findlay Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $1,170,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 992 Findlay Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Grant Avenue Elementary School and Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Collins John
Bought by
Pierre Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,326
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,119,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Bonhomme Dr Jacques
Bought by
Collins John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Marcus | $195,000 | -- | |
| Collins John | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierre Marcus | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,082 | $16,766 | $2,477 | $14,289 |
| 2025 | $3,051 | $16,766 | $2,753 | $14,013 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $16,589 | $3,107 | $13,482 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $15,655 | $2,805 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $46,440 | $9,900 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $43,080 | $9,900 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $47,580 | $9,900 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $44,340 | $9,900 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $13,046 | $4,085 | $8,961 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $12,330 | $4,753 | $7,577 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $11,643 | $4,231 | $7,412 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $11,643 | $4,209 | $7,434 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $11,520 | $3,897 | $7,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map