Estimated Value: $268,000 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Long Bow Rd, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $357,377, approximately $144 per square foot. 992 Long Bow Rd is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $122,717 | $153,755 | $55,295 |
| 2024 | $18 | $111,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $101,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $131,665 | $96,408 | $35,257 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $126,064 | $90,807 | $35,257 |
| 2019 | $816 | $40,052 | $13,162 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $816 | $40,052 | $13,162 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $657 | $33,127 | $12,260 | $20,867 |
| 2016 | $436 | $23,134 | $8,718 | $14,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,081 | $1,783 | $15,298 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map