992 Maple Ln Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Maple Ln, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $219,449, approximately $174 per square foot. 992 Maple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Hale Randall L and Hale Jennifer L
Bought by
Hale Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Hale Randall L and Hale Jennifer L
Bought by
Hale Randall L and Hale Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Randall L | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Randall L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hale Randall L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $17,098 | $147,900 | $28,500 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $596 | $16,180 | $410 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $596 | $16,180 | $410 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $596 | $16,180 | $410 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map