Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelia Ferris
Ferris Group LLC
(907) 223-5609
228 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $405,901
Well-maintained ranch home located in Mountain Ranch Estates is a must see! Vaulted ceilings, formal dining/den, master suite w/ large bathroom & walk-in closet, RV parking, fully fenced backyard with gates, new hot tub in 2020, shed, fire pit, deck, rain gutters & mountain views are just a few of the attributes of this home. Commute friendly location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ferris Group LLC License #140260 Listed on: 01/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Grigg
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Kathleen Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Turton Mark R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linder Kathleen Grace | $288,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Turton Mark R | $213,624 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $331,800 | $37,000 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $315,600 | $37,000 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $306,300 | $37,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $279,100 | $37,000 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $403 | $249,400 | $37,000 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $222 | $234,700 | $37,000 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $148 | $229,000 | $37,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $226,000 | $37,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $220,600 | $37,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $222,500 | $37,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $207,300 | $37,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $200,000 | $37,000 | $163,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelia Ferris
Ferris Group LLC
(907) 223-5609
228 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lindsey Bergeron
MMRE, LLC
(907) 952-7222
304 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Danielle Grigg
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-677
APN: 5830B07L008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.