992 Richwill Dr York, PA 17404
Devers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $230,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Richwill Dr, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $219,082, approximately $147 per square foot. 992 Richwill Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jacob L. Devers School, William Penn Senior High School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Drust Frank W
Bought by
King Rodney E and Miller Camilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1977
Bought by
Drust Frank W and Drust Joan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Rodney E | $65,534 | None Available | |
| Drust Frank W | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,548 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2025 | $5,460 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $86,420 | $21,090 | $65,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map