992 State Route 176 Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 State Route 176, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $232,203, approximately $107 per square foot. 992 State Route 176 is a home with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Tomarchio Salvatore E
Bought by
Tomarchio Phillip S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,350
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomarchio Phillip S | -- | Cny Abstract And Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomarchio Phillip S | $48,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $91,900 | $19,800 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $91,900 | $19,800 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,900 | $19,800 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,900 | $19,800 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map