992 Upward Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Upward Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $331,886, approximately $302 per square foot. 992 Upward Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones Emily L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Emily L | $17,500 | -- | |
| Jones Emily L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $214,900 | $145,100 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $12 | $214,900 | $145,100 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $217,800 | $145,100 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $580 | $83,900 | $31,100 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $580 | $83,900 | $31,100 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $580 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $504 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map