Estimated Value: $253,528 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Walnut Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $270,132, approximately $177 per square foot. 992 Walnut Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Sclafani Sclafani and Sclafani Louis
Bought by
Donahoe Donahoe and Donahoe Betsy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1978
Sold by
Greenery Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahoe Donahoe | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $73,910 | $21,000 | $52,910 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $73,910 | $21,000 | $52,910 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $53,221 | $8,260 | $44,961 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $53,221 | $8,260 | $44,961 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $53,221 | $8,260 | $44,961 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $45,101 | $7,000 | $38,101 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $45,101 | $7,000 | $38,101 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $45,101 | $7,000 | $38,101 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $37,923 | $5,985 | $31,938 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $37,923 | $5,985 | $31,938 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $37,923 | $5,985 | $31,938 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $37,920 | $5,990 | $31,940 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $44,350 | $7,000 | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map