Estimated Value: $326,155 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 Weeping Way Ln, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $336,289, approximately $161 per square foot. 992 Weeping Way Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Pine Tree Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Sweitzer Robin Lynn
Bought by
Sweitzer Scott Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Sweitzer Scott A and Sweitzer Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,779
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Balatsoukas Alaxandra
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,779
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer Scott Allen | -- | -- | |
| Sweitzer Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweitzer Scott A | $163,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $251,900 | $47,700 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $247,400 | $47,700 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $224,900 | $43,300 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $218,500 | $42,100 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $187,400 | $39,000 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $173,900 | $39,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $174,900 | $36,500 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $174,600 | $36,500 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $166,200 | $34,800 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $162,000 | $34,800 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map