9920 Albyar Ave Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $122,438 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9920 Albyar Ave, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $169,610, approximately $154 per square foot. 9920 Albyar Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Our Tampa Homes Llc
Bought by
Rr Zahle Florida Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rr Zahle Florida Investments Llc | $150,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Our Tampa Homes Llc | $120,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $172,975 | $172,975 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $172,975 | $172,975 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $140,756 | $125,800 | $14,956 |
| 2022 | $772 | $59,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $57,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $56,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $55,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $54,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $111,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $52,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $51,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $51,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map