9922 W Smithville Rd Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $208,120 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9922 W Smithville Rd, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $281,280, approximately $185 per square foot. 9922 W Smithville Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Mulvaney Dennis L and Mulvaney Debra A
Bought by
Mulvaney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Mulvaney Dennis L and Mulvaney Debra A
Bought by
Mulvaney Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Mulvaney Dennis L
Bought by
Mulvaney Dennis L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvaney Living Trust | -- | Ketra A Mytich Ltd | |
| Mulvaney Living Trust | -- | Ketra A Mytich Ltd | |
| Mulvaney Dennis L | $60,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Mulvaney Dennis L | $60,000 | Mescher Rinehart & Redlingshaf |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,252 | $63,150 | $10,110 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $58,470 | $9,360 | $49,110 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $56,320 | $8,780 | $47,540 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $54,150 | $8,440 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $53,080 | $8,270 | $44,810 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $53,080 | $8,270 | $44,810 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $53,080 | $8,280 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $53,610 | $8,360 | $45,250 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $54,150 | $8,440 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $993 | $53,080 | $8,270 | $44,810 |
| 2014 | $985 | $52,150 | $8,120 | $44,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,150 | $8,120 | $44,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map