9923 Brightling Ln Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,149 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9923 Brightling Ln, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $1,300,287, approximately $344 per square foot. 9923 Brightling Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Karl David and Johnson Monica Lynn
Bought by
Gupta Sanjay and Mittal Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Johnson Kary David and Johnson Monica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Swbc 3-C Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Sanjay | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Johnson Kary David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gupta Sanjay | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kary David | $364,300 | |
| Closed | Weekley Homes Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,036 | $1,065,673 | $400,000 | $665,673 |
| 2023 | $15,575 | $971,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,027 | $883,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,056 | $803,000 | $200,000 | $623,500 |
| 2020 | $16,481 | $730,000 | $200,000 | $530,000 |
| 2018 | $17,265 | $742,000 | $200,000 | $542,000 |
| 2017 | $17,064 | $719,824 | $165,000 | $554,824 |
| 2016 | $16,047 | $676,900 | $85,000 | $591,900 |
| 2015 | $15,236 | $630,000 | $85,000 | $545,000 |
| 2014 | $15,236 | $649,199 | $85,000 | $564,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map