9924 Shining Willow St Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated payment $1,321/month
About This Lot
Beautiful half exposed homesite in The Willows neighborhood on Madison's West Side with Middleton Schools. Build with Midwest Homes, builder of quality custom homes since 1969. Enjoy energy and upfront savings with a Energy Star-rated, Green-Built, value-engineered home along with high end finishes and generous allowances for selections that you'll choose with our in-house designer. We build a limited number of homes each year to maintain our high standards for craftsmanship and attention to detail, so contact us to get started and reserve a homesite while we work together to design your dream home.
Listing Agent
Mode Realty Network Brokerage Phone: 920-210-4595 License #110355-94 Listed on: 02/12/2021
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,057
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 127 x 78 x 150
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0708-212-1410-6
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $193,700 | $193,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $193,700 | $193,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $181,000 | $181,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $157,400 | $157,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $143,100 | $143,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $143,100 | $143,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | +2.6% | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Off Market | $194,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $194,900 | +0.5% | -- |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Price Changed | $193,900 | +4.9% | -- |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | Price Changed | $184,900 | +12.1% | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $164,900 | +6.5% | -- |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Price Changed | $154,900 | +3.3% | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +3.4% | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,000 | Unknown |
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1902241
APN: 0708-212-1410-6
- 9933 Autumn Breeze Rd
- 6136 Tabby Turn Dr
- 613 Tabby Turn Dr
- 629 Tabby Turn Dr
- 10122 Mosaic Way
- 612 Tabby Turn Dr
- 612 Tabby Turn Dr
- 616 Tabby Turn Dr
- 616 Tabby Turn Dr
- 620 Tabby Turn Dr
- 637 Tabby Turn Dr
- 637 Tabby Turn Dr
- 643 Tabby Turn Dr
- 643 Tabby Turn Dr
- 625 Schewe Rd
- 625 Schewe Rd
- 10122 Mosaic Way
- 10324 Ivory Dove Trail
- 523 Tawny Elm Pkwy
- 10411 Hollow Aspen Ln
- 10307 Ivory Dove Trail
- 608 Tabby Turn Dr
- 9603 Paragon St
- 9402 Eagle Nest Ln
- 652 Bear Claw Way
- 732 Bear Claw Way
- 10202 Rustling Birch Rd
- 9201 Waterside St
- 9419 Modern Point Ln
- 9317 Glencoe Dr
- 9335 Silicon Prairie Pkwy
- 310 Samuel Dr
- 639 N Pleasant View Rd
- 9930 Watts Rd
- 9622 Watts Rd
- 9746 Gilded Cider Blvd
- 9506 Watts Rd
- 1080 N Pleasant View Rd
- 8860 Blackhawk Rd
- 8502 Old Sauk Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.