Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9925 Sawgrass Ln, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $317,685, approximately $140 per square foot. 9925 Sawgrass Ln is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Edwards Jessica and Edwards Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,213
Outstanding Balance
$96,370
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Oberer Residential Construction Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jessica | $149,930 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nvr Inc | $147,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $93,940 | $9,870 | $84,070 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $70,740 | $10,710 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $70,740 | $10,710 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $70,740 | $10,710 | $60,030 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $54,400 | $8,230 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $54,400 | $8,230 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $54,400 | $8,230 | $46,170 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $50,930 | $8,540 | $42,390 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $50,930 | $8,540 | $42,390 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $50,930 | $8,540 | $42,390 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $48,970 | $8,230 | $40,740 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $48,970 | $8,230 | $40,740 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $48,970 | $8,230 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map