9927 Capitol View Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 Capitol View Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $414,508, approximately $527 per square foot. 9927 Capitol View Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $372,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $364,400 | $300,600 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $323,000 | $300,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $554 | $315,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $307,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $601 | $299,500 | $275,600 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $291,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $265,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map