9927 E Elena Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 E Elena Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $417,069, approximately $257 per square foot. 9927 E Elena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Harootunian Gevork
Bought by
Harootunian Gevork and Harootunian Cassiopeia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,281
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harootunian Gevork
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,232
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Caga Anan Maria Salome D and Caga Anan Vevencio O
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Caga Anan Vevencio O and Caga Anan Maria Salome D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,872
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harootunian Gevork | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Harootunian Gevork | $133,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $207,918 | First American Title | |
| Caga Anan Vevencio O | $250,872 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harootunian Gevork | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Harootunian Gevork | $131,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Caga Anan Vevencio O | $250,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $16,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $16,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map