9927 W 87th Ave Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 W 87th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $729,835, approximately $283 per square foot. 9927 W 87th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Kimball Pleasant P and Kimball Annabelle J
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Pleasant P Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
Kimball Palmer P and Kimball Pleasant P
Bought by
Kimball Pleasant P and Kimball Palmer P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Pleasant P and Kimball Annabelle J
Bought by
Kimball Palmer P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Pleasant P
Bought by
Kimball Pleasant P and Kimball Annabelle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Pleasant P Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Pleasant P | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Palmer P | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Pleasant P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $38,991 | $12,904 | $26,087 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $38,757 | $14,730 | $24,027 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $38,757 | $14,730 | $24,027 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $32,755 | $9,753 | $23,002 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $33,698 | $10,034 | $23,664 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $30,243 | $9,384 | $20,859 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $30,243 | $9,384 | $20,859 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $26,685 | $7,591 | $19,094 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $26,685 | $7,591 | $19,094 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $26,758 | $6,794 | $19,964 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $26,758 | $6,794 | $19,964 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $22,232 | $6,408 | $15,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map