NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9929 E Hill Dr Lorton, VA 22079

Estimated Value: $947,527

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,964 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2017

Gorgeous brick-front home sited at end of cul-de-sac surrounded by common area*Columned entry leads to sep LR & DR w/hdwds*Gourmet eat-in KT w/upgraded appls,granite counters,42" cabs*FR off KT w/gas frpl*Mn lvl den/office*Large MBR with W/I closet & luxury bath w/dual vanities,soaking tub/sep shower*Walkout rec rm,5th BR,full bath & den on lower lvl*Max 1yr lease

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jim Fox

(703) 922-4010 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Listed on: 04/08/2017

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Co-Listed By

Clarice Hatch

(703) 922-4010 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Renter's Agent

Neil Brown

(703) 679-1700 klrw319@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #0225219006

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,465 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 305

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,100
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, all utilities
  • Rent includes common area maintenance
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/17
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113-2-8- -25

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by NVR HOMES
  • Lorton Station Subdivision, Taylor Floorplan
  • East Hill Community
  • The community has rules related to recreational equipment, alterations or architectural changes, no recreational vehicles, boats or trailers

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,465 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-05-01
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 3100.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2017-04-08
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Den, Library, Exercise Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Full, Fully Finished, Daylight, Partial, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3964
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3964
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2964
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

• Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - Off-Site
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes, Rv/Boat/Trail, Rec Equip
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: GUNSTON
  • High School: HAYFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Backs - Open Common Area
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 5465
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5465.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 305

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NVR HOMES

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 113-2-8- -25

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Xochitl M and Garcia Maura M
Bought by
Sohan Tania
Current Estimated Value
$947,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,116
Outstanding Balance
$318,170
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$617,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Pineda Juan and Aguilar,Xochitl M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sohan Tania $480,000 --
Pineda Juan $783,690 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sohan Tania $476,116
Previous Owner Pineda Juan $582,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2017 04/08/17 For Rent $3,100 +4.2% --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Rented $2,975 0.0% --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Rent $2,975 0.0% --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Rented $2,975 0.0% --
12/07/2014 12/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 For Rent $2,975 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,773 $872,970 $268,000 $604,970
2024 $8,773 $757,260 $223,000 $534,260
2023 $8,475 $751,020 $223,000 $528,020
2022 $7,948 $695,090 $208,000 $487,090
2021 $7,525 $641,260 $183,000 $458,260
2020 $7,206 $608,870 $183,000 $425,870
2019 $7,150 $604,100 $180,000 $424,100
2018 $6,947 $604,100 $180,000 $424,100
2017 $6,584 $567,090 $167,000 $400,090
2016 $6,713 $579,460 $167,000 $412,460

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001787021

Bright MLS

APN: 1132-08-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.