9929 SE Talbert St Unit 9929 Clackamas, OR 97015
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9929 SE Talbert St Unit 9929, Clackamas, OR 97015 and is currently estimated at $270,980, approximately $278 per square foot. 9929 SE Talbert St Unit 9929 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Rock Creek Middle School, and Clackamas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Wood River Woods Llc
Bought by
Paplow Steven L and Paplow Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,589
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$188,391
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paplow Steven L | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paplow Steven L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $146,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $142,559 | -- | -- |