993 11th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $497,476
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 11th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $475,369, approximately $215 per square foot. 993 11th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Vacek Jason T
Bought by
Hudson Dylan J and Hudson Brett J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$364,615
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Vacek Jason T and Vacek Jessica M
Bought by
Vacek Jason T and Vacek Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Bontrager Todd A
Bought by
Vacek Jason T and Vacek Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,190
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Dylan J | $380,000 | Calvert Title | |
| Hudson Dylan J | $380,000 | Calvert Title | |
| Vacek Jason T | -- | Advantage Title Company | |
| Vacek Jason T | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Dylan J | $373,117 | |
| Closed | Hudson Dylan J | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacek Jason T | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacek Jason T | $258,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $329,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $304,500 | $153,700 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $263,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $251,000 | $123,700 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $247,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map