993 Curry Place Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Curry Place, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $114,391, approximately $57 per square foot. 993 Curry Place is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Bought by
Chaney Johnnie M and Chaney Burke V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Johnnie M | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $44,196 | $4,800 | $39,396 |
| 2024 | $711 | $42,451 | $4,800 | $37,651 |
| 2023 | $209 | $40,706 | $4,800 | $35,906 |
| 2022 | $551 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2021 | $606 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2020 | $619 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2019 | $624 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2017 | $586 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2016 | $531 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2015 | $758 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
| 2014 | $961 | $29,813 | $4,434 | $25,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map