993 E Bay Ave Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $198,809 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 E Bay Ave, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $212,202, approximately $187 per square foot. 993 E Bay Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Cutts June D and Cutts Leonard
Bought by
Villarreal Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Drawdy Saul Paul
Bought by
Cutts June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Patricia A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cutts June D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $143,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $130,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $118,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $107,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $97,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $93,232 | $18,556 | $74,676 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $74,130 | $17,672 | $56,458 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $66,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $60,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $64,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $60,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map