993 E Devon Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,243 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 E Devon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $558,561, approximately $295 per square foot. 993 E Devon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Simmons James S
Bought by
Js Simmons Living Trust and Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Julie Ann and Simmons James S
Bought by
Simmons James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Simmons James S and Simmons Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Simmons Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons James S | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Simmons James S | $159,361 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons James S | $168,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $27,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $25,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $41,430 | $8,280 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map