993 Grand St Unit 995 Bridgeport, CT 06604
The Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,581 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Grand St Unit 995, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $512,645, approximately $191 per square foot. 993 Grand St Unit 995 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Geraldine Johnson School, Bassick High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Viel Alfredo and Viel Rosalina
Bought by
Flores Francisco J and Flores Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,700
Outstanding Balance
$67,054
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$445,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Rodrigues Jose F and Rodrigues Maria
Bought by
Viel Alfredo and Viel Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Francisco J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Viel Alfredo | $107,000 | -- | |
| Viel Alfredo | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viel Alfredo | $158,700 | |
| Closed | Viel Alfredo | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viel Alfredo | $105,400 | |
| Closed | Viel Alfredo | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $177,370 | $42,360 | $135,010 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $177,370 | $42,360 | $135,010 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $177,370 | $42,360 | $135,010 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $177,370 | $42,360 | $135,010 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $177,370 | $42,360 | $135,010 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $124,640 | $20,060 | $104,580 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $124,640 | $20,060 | $104,580 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $124,640 | $20,060 | $104,580 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $124,640 | $20,060 | $104,580 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $124,640 | $20,060 | $104,580 |
| 2015 | $7,538 | $178,630 | $41,750 | $136,880 |
| 2014 | $7,538 | $178,630 | $41,750 | $136,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map