993 Jason Ct Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $492,895 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Jason Ct, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $509,974, approximately $291 per square foot. 993 Jason Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Hetosa Llc
Bought by
Belachew Meseker and Shenkute Nafkot Kebede
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Hetosa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Terry and Wallace Dean
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Gradington Wallace Deann E
Bought by
Wallace Terry and Gradington Wallace Deann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Gradington Jones Imela
Bought by
Gradington Wallace Deann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belachew Meseker | -- | Atlas Title & Escrow | |
| Hetosa Llc | $241,007 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $235,600 | None Available | |
| Wallace Terry | -- | -- | |
| Gradington Wallace Deann E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $414,800 | $219,900 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $397,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $380,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $363,400 | $224,900 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $356,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $353,700 | $219,900 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $338,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map