Estimated payment $14,102/month
About This Home
Ask about a 5.5% rate! This waterfront home features a main floor primary suite, spa like primary bathroom with his and hers closets, a guest suite with private bath on the opposite side of the house, as well as a fitness room, office and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms with en suite baths and a recreation space. Gym space ready for your equipment. 28 foot ceilings, huge balcony looking over the water and mt view with dock and beach ready for summer BBQs. Enjoy Riverstone’s Beach Club - a private beachfront park where you can boat, paddle board, swim or purely relax on the white sand. The opportunities are endless in this carefully designed community; ride your bike or walk along the community greenbelt, bird watch on the secluded lakes or go fishing with your family on the Boise River. ***Free refrigerator and blinds allowance with accepted offer by the end of May. Do not be afraid, if you feel you want to make it yours by creating some changes, please ask. We want this to be your home and happy to adjust to make it your style. Ask about buy down credits and add a water feature to enjoy outdoor living even more. Out door kitchen, Yes we can do that. Fencing is allowed and dock and beach are private to the owner only. Make us an offer and lets get you in with a remarkable 4 year warranty!!!! Motivated Seller!
Listing Agent
Presidio Real Estate Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-344-7477 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 20,081 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
HOA Fees
- $175 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 4,128 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 5 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R5793160320
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,199,000 | 0.0% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,199,900 | -2.2% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,249,999 | -2.1% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,298,999 | 0.0% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $2,299,000 | +360.7% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98967884
- 996 S Waning Ln
- 981 S Waning Ln
- 888 S Waning Ln
- 903 S Waning Ln
- 877 S Waning Ln
- 755 S Calhoun Ln
- 760 S Calhoun Ln
- 756 S Calhoun Ln
- 752 S Calhoun Place
- 752 S Calhoun Ln
- 748 S Calhoun Ln
- 732 S Calhoun Ln
- 728 S Calhoun Ln
- 744 S Calhoun Ln
- 724 S Calhoun Ln
- 720 S Calhoun Ln
- 8416 W Meltwater Ln
- 7906 W Heugh Ln
- 7896 W Deerfawn Ln
- 604 S Rivermist Ave
- 680 S Calhoun Place
- 301 S Calhoun Place
- 265 N Hamlin Ave
- 9357 W Clancy St
- 7320 W State St
- 9377 W Dove Creek St
- 6580 N Crafted Ln
- 1366 N Barkvine Ave
- 9329 W Wabash St
- 4264 W Lovegood Ln
- 8220 W Pacific Yew St
- 4676 W Silver River St
- 8208 W Pacific Yew St
- 324 Procyon Place
- 1498 N Alderleaf Ave
- 9300 W Bowie St
- 775 N Cygnus Place
- 501 N Mira Ave
- 474 N Knox Ave
- 1832 N Big Star Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.