Seller's Agent in 2018
Alison Zorovich
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-7775
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $443,686
***MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST & BEST BY 5:00pm MONDAY 11/12*** YOUR VERY OWN PRIVATE OASIS IS AWAITING YOUR ARRIVAL!! This 3BR, 2 Full bath Contemporary home sits on 12.83 beautiful acres. Warm, welcoming fireplaced living rm w/wood stove insert leads to dining room that opens to a large, screened-in porch w/panoramic views. Fully applianced kitchen w/ample cabinet space & window bump out. Convenient 1st floor master suite boasting double closets & a full bath w/double sink & lg linen closet. You'll love the convenience of 1st floor laundry! Upstairs, a landing fit for a sitting area/computer area. 2 generously sized BRs, one w/walk-in closet & skylight, the other has double closets. Huge full bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Recent roof & HW heater. A great price point w/little to be desired! Full, walk-out basement provides plenty of additional space for storage or potential to be finished. Shed. This home provides you w/country living AND close proximity to Rt 122 for commuting!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Nora F | $223,000 | -- | |
| Fish Nora F | $223,000 | -- | |
| Sotak Priscilla A | $152,000 | -- | |
| Sotak Priscilla A | $152,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $222,310 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $222,310 | -- | |
| Purdy David M | -- | -- | |
| Purdy David M | -- | -- | |
| Purdy David M | $299,000 | -- | |
| Purdy David M | $299,000 | -- | |
| Klingele Ssarah | $179,900 | -- | |
| Klingele Ssarah | $179,900 | -- | |
| Paulus Barbara E | $141,900 | -- | |
| Paulus Barbara E | $141,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Nora F | $189,550 | |
| Closed | Fish Nora F | $189,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotak Priscilla A | $156,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Purdy David M | $239,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $223,000 | +12.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $358,200 | $81,300 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $340,800 | $75,800 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $295,300 | $65,000 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $262,000 | $59,200 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $235,600 | $59,200 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $227,000 | $59,200 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $237,200 | $54,200 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $214,500 | $54,200 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $207,500 | $54,200 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $200,800 | $49,300 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $207,400 | $62,300 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $202,500 | $73,400 | $129,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alison Zorovich
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-7775
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christa Jaillet
Laer Realty
(508) 887-3291
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72421379
APN: BARR-000088-000000-D000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.