Estimated Value: $943,013 - $1,067,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9931 E Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,029,253, approximately $399 per square foot. 9931 E Jensen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Vip Whisper Mountain Llc
Bought by
Mothershed Joey L and Mothershed Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,001
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Vip Construction Inc
Bought by
Vip Whisper Mountain Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mothershed Joey L | $815,655 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vip Whisper Mountain Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mothershed Joey L | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $48,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $46,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $79,920 | $15,980 | $63,940 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $55,630 | $11,120 | $44,510 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $50,870 | $10,170 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $46,680 | $9,330 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $41,610 | $8,320 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $45,420 | $9,080 | $36,340 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $40,200 | $8,040 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map