9932 Old Sawmill Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9932 Old Sawmill Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $387,810, approximately $275 per square foot. 9932 Old Sawmill Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $114,953 | $27,334 | $87,619 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $109,095 | $25,941 | $83,154 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $93,342 | $22,195 | $71,147 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $89,769 | $21,345 | $68,424 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $89,769 | $21,345 | $68,424 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $89,769 | $21,345 | $68,424 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $89,066 | $21,178 | $67,888 |
| 2017 | $6,441 | $87,569 | $20,822 | $66,747 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $86,762 | $20,630 | $66,132 |
| 2015 | $6,315 | $86,142 | $20,483 | $65,659 |
| 2014 | $6,424 | $90,133 | $13,555 | $76,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,133 | $13,555 | $76,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map