9934 SE 138th Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $300,793 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9934 SE 138th Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $349,198, approximately $168 per square foot. 9934 SE 138th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harbour View Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Ellis Pauline Coffman and Ellis David Norman
Bought by
Ellis David Norman and Ellis Pauline Coffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Ellis David and Ellis Pauline
Bought by
Ellis David and Ellis Pauline C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis David Norman | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ellis David | -- | -- | |
| Ellis David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $159,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $154,636 | -- | -- |