9936 E Emily Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
South Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,342 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9936 E Emily Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $312,086, approximately $171 per square foot. 9936 E Emily Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kevin J and Kelly Sherrie J
Bought by
Kelly Kevin K and Kelly Sherrie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kevin K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,216 | $19,942 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,216 | $18,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $18,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $17,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $16,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $14,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $14,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $16,138 | $0 | $0 |