9939 SW 166th Ct Miami, FL 33196
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9939 SW 166th Ct, Miami, FL 33196 and is currently estimated at $573,940, approximately $336 per square foot. 9939 SW 166th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Christina M. Eve Elementary School, Hammocks Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Gil Homes Inc
Bought by
Acle Rolando and Acle Shirley C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acle Rolando | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acle Rolando | $56,000 | |
| Open | Acle Rolando | $120,900 | |
| Closed | Acle Rolando | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Acle Rolando | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $183,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $178,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $173,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $166,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $161,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $159,038 | $0 | $0 |