994 E Binderton Place Versailles, KY 40383
Shetland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,376 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 E Binderton Place, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $536,594, approximately $173 per square foot. 994 E Binderton Place is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Rardin Emily F
Bought by
Rardin Stephen Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rardin Stephen Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $495,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $495,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $298,300 | $50,900 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map