994 Eagles Landing Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Eagles Landing, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $920,085, approximately $366 per square foot. 994 Eagles Landing is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Great Traditions Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gentry Charles E and Moore Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,566
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$685,519
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Charles E | $757,300 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Charles E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $266,140 | $98,350 | $167,790 |
| 2024 | $11,087 | $266,140 | $98,350 | $167,790 |
| 2023 | $11,093 | $266,140 | $98,350 | $167,790 |
| 2022 | $10,562 | $202,340 | $57,680 | $144,660 |
| 2021 | $9,890 | $192,260 | $57,680 | $134,580 |
| 2020 | $9,856 | $192,260 | $57,680 | $134,580 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $168,490 | $57,680 | $110,810 |
| 2018 | $7,743 | $168,490 | $57,680 | $110,810 |
| 2017 | $7,740 | $168,490 | $57,680 | $110,810 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $153,160 | $52,430 | $100,730 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $153,160 | $52,430 | $100,730 |
| 2014 | $6,842 | $153,160 | $52,430 | $100,730 |
| 2013 | $6,559 | $145,960 | $47,430 | $98,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map