994 N Henderson Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $144,079 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,590
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 N Henderson Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $178,020, approximately $68 per square foot. 994 N Henderson Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,825 | $33,832 | $1,544 | $32,288 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $33,404 | $1,524 | $31,880 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $30,950 | $1,412 | $29,538 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $30,950 | $1,412 | $29,538 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $29,910 | $1,412 | $28,498 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $29,323 | $1,384 | $27,939 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $29,032 | $1,370 | $27,662 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $28,226 | $1,370 | $26,856 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $27,332 | $1,326 | $26,006 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $26,928 | $1,306 | $25,622 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $28,259 | $1,370 | $26,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map