994 S Grout Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 994 S Grout Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $314,263. 994 S Grout Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $122,100 | $122,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $109,400 | $109,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $978 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $84,500 | $84,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $75,200 | $75,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $79,000 | $37,600 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $77,200 | $38,650 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $37,600 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map