994 Washington Blvd Bushnell, IL 61422
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Washington Blvd, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $72,573, approximately $45 per square foot. 994 Washington Blvd is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Jones Anthony L and Lamm Dawn Ruthedge
Bought by
Lammm John Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jones Anthony and Rutledge Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Combites Todd S and Combites Jodi L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammm John Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Anthony | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,425 | $21,492 | $3,759 | $17,733 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $21,264 | $3,719 | $17,545 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $19,223 | $3,362 | $15,861 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $18,404 | $3,219 | $15,185 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $21,319 | $3,174 | $18,145 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $18,907 | $3,307 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $19,302 | $3,376 | $15,926 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $19,026 | $3,328 | $15,698 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $17,592 | $3,077 | $14,515 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $17,592 | $3,077 | $14,515 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $17,323 | $3,030 | $14,293 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $18,711 | $3,273 | $15,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map