9940 Colonial Dr Miami, FL 33157
Palmetto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,503 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9940 Colonial Dr, Miami, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $591,126, approximately $413 per square foot. 9940 Colonial Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pine Lake Elementary School, Richmond Heights Middle School, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Chandler Helen and Chandler Helen E
Bought by
Lewis Osmond A and Lewis Mahalath K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,220
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Osmond A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Osmond A | $76,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $104,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $101,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $98,455 | $0 | $0 |