Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Ruhl
RE/MAX
(618) 444-0133
2 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,224 - $435,000
This beautiful, custom built ranch home is one you won't want to miss! The incredible location offers easy access to conveniences, shopping, restaurants and highways AND is situated in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE LINDBERGH SCHOOL DISTRICT! Location is just the tip of the iceberg for all of the perks this home has to offer. Where else can you find a 1/2 acre of property with a private fenced in backyard, patio, composite deck (perfect spot to BBQ & enjoy the outdoors), a 2 car attached garage PLUS a 1 car built-in storage/garage space, storage shed, extra parking pad, adorable covered porch and NO HOA for UNDER $400k? Built in 2016, this newer home boasts an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, gorgeous wood floors, beautiful kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, island & open staircase. The Primary Bedroom features a cauffered ceiling, wood floors, walk-in closet and Primary Bathroom w/ an oversized shower and double vanity. There is also a 2nd bedroom, hall bathroom and laundry on the main level. The partially finished lower level continues the quality living space with a family room, recreation area, bedroom with window, 3/4 bathroom, 9' ceilings and storage. This home is sure to go FAST - so don't delay and call to schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results Realty License #475159611 Listed on: 09/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ps Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Andrew J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kennedy Andrew J | $228,750 | Us Title Main | |
| Kuehnle Construction Company Inc | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Matejcic Edward F | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Andrew J | $163,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Andrew J | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matejcic Edward F | $41,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $78,320 | $23,350 | $54,970 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $61,480 | $21,410 | $40,070 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $61,480 | $21,410 | $40,070 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $60,630 | $21,410 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $60,630 | $21,410 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $49,820 | $16,110 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $49,820 | $16,110 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $42,550 | $9,980 | $32,570 |
| 2016 | $765 | $9,980 | $9,980 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Ruhl
RE/MAX
(618) 444-0133
2 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carrie Nenonen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 298-5275
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25059029
APN: 28L-34-0512
Ask me questions while you tour the home.