9941 68th Ave Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $518,126 - $580,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9941 68th Ave, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $549,532, approximately $252 per square foot. 9941 68th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo Ann
Bought by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo Ann
Bought by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,776
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo Ann
Bought by
Kloosterman Family Protection Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo Ann
Bought by
Kloosterman James V and Kloosterman Jo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011