9941 Key Haven Rd Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $649,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,239
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9941 Key Haven Rd, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $628,280, approximately $280 per square foot. 9941 Key Haven Rd is a home with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Kelly Patrick and Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,709
Outstanding Balance
$424,087
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,193
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Patrick | $661,091 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Patrick | $429,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $542,022 | -- | $542,022 |
| 2024 | $270 | $51,000 | $51,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $270 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |