9942 Belden Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9942 Belden Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $153,060, approximately $143 per square foot. 9942 Belden Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Kilroy David P and Kilroy Carol A
Bought by
Kilroy Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kilroy David P and Kilroy Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilroy Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilroy David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $38,720 | $5,150 | $33,570 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $38,720 | $5,150 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $962 | $29,440 | $4,100 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $938 | $29,440 | $4,100 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $927 | $29,440 | $4,100 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $622 | $21,770 | $3,150 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $637 | $21,770 | $3,150 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $632 | $20,100 | $4,100 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $552 | $20,100 | $4,100 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $548 | $20,100 | $4,100 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $548 | $20,100 | $4,100 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $590 | $20,940 | $4,100 | $16,840 |
| 2013 | $583 | $20,940 | $4,100 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map