Estimated Value: $618,334 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9944 Glendover Way, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $660,584, approximately $439 per square foot. 9944 Glendover Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Kerns George C and Kerns George
Bought by
The Kerns Family Trust and Kerns Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kerns Family Trust | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $523,300 | $238,900 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $522,600 | $229,900 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $477,800 | $221,000 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $481,800 | $216,700 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $395,300 | $173,400 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $322,500 | $173,400 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $311,600 | $163,500 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $243,800 | $147,400 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map